Neem Oil

145.00

As the name suggests this oil is derived from the seeds and fruits of neem tree. Neem tree is considered auspicious and even worshipped in many parts of India. It is greatly appreciated as a medicinal miracle which acts as antifungal, anti- bacterial and anti-viral agent. You may not know in Sanskrit; neem means the skin Saviour.

Clear
Compare
SKU: N/A Category:
Share:

Description

Neem Oil Benifits:-

  • Used in treatment of some major diseases like Leprosy, Tuberculosis, Malaria, Tetanus, Eczema.
  • It can be used as a bio pesticide helping farmers in repelling variety of pests.
  • Neem is rich in fatty acids and it is mainly used in cosmetics and beauty products.
  • It is good for your skin care-dry skin, wrinkles, scar reduction, acne and itching.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight / Ltr

200ml