Santrupti Safflower Oil

175.001,500.00

Extracted from the seeds of safflower, the oils are mainly used in salad dressings and food preparation. Mainly considered as the oil which is colorless, odorless and tasteless has wondering effects on skin and hair. They are also used as a substitute for saffron at times.

Safflower flowers are also useful in the field of color textiles where they are used as a natural dye source for the orange pigment carthamin or Carthamin Red.

Clear
Compare
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: ,
Share:

Description

Benefits of Safflower Oil

  • Ability to lower cholesterol levels,
  • Manage blood sugar
  • Aid in weight loss and hair care
  • Boost skin quality, reduce the symptoms of PMS, control muscle contractions,
  • Boost the immune system.

Additional information

Weight / ltr

500 ml, 1 ltr, 2.8 ltr, 5 ltr